Minutes of Sacred Harp Singings

Find in all years, or only checked years:



Or, view 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 or all years.

Song use statistics are also available.


Bremen All-Day Singing

Turbinenhaus Der Wollkämmerei, Delmenhorst, Germany

Saturday, May 11, 2013

The 2nd Bremen All-Day Singing was held in the Turbinenhaus of the Factory Museum in Delmenhorst, Germany. The class was called to order by Harald Grundner leading 59, who then made announcements. The opening prayer was offered by Michael Walker.

Leaders: Eva Striebeck 131b; Corinna Frische 312b; Jantje Wilken and Bärbel Kracke 385t; Magdalena Osthaus 271t; Ulrike Tietjen 70t; Johannes Sauer 159; Franziska Schmidt 276; Yotin Tiewtrakul and Harald Grundner 63; Andreas Manz 102; Alison Zunklei 99; Melissa Kelley 81t; Marije Davidsdochter and Anne Eringa 142; Fynn Titford-Mock 48t; Dominika Jedrzejczak 34b; Hessel Castricum 272; Emma Rock 183; Magdalena Gryszko 377; Jessica Sligter and Fynn Titford-Mock 134; Ella Cumber 42; Glen Felix Boucher 457; Anne Eringa and Jet Nijssen 542; Michael Walker 55; Ines Lüttgen 383.

RECESS

Ulrike Tietjen brought the class back to order leading 29t. Leaders: Andreas Manz 33b; Emma Rock 505; Hessel Castricum 569b; Magdalena Osthaus 445; Franziska Schmidt 47t; Yotin Tiewtrakul and Fynn Titford-Mock 123b; Anne Eringa 455; Corinna Frische 196.

Michael Walker conducted the memorial lesson leading 475 for the following sick and housebound: Duane Nasis, Dan Walker, Charlotte Walker, Ellie Manz, John Tatum, Ploon, Sieglinde Schmidt, Tamzin Titford-Mock, and Louisa Osthaus; and for the following deceased: Bud Oliver, Thurid Suß, Karl-Heinz Laffert, Renate Kracke, Bernd Kracke, Karin Alleweldt, Sylwek Jedrzejczak, and Jana Krzemien.

Leaders: Melissa Kelley 31t; Alison Zunklei 274t; Magdalena Gryszko 410t; Ella Cumber 390; Marije Davidsdochter 448t; Dominika Jedrzejczak 28t; Ines Lüttgen 565; Fynn Titford-Mock 171; Harald Grundner 74t. Glen Felix Boucher offered prayer.

LUNCH

Corinna Frische brought the class back to order leading 77t. Leaders: Eva Striebeck 344; Johannes Sauer 294; Fynn Titford-Mock 442; Jantje Wilken and Bärbel Kracke 522; Ella Cumber 371; Dominika Jedrzejczak 547; Ulrike Tietjen and Karen Turner 65; Marije Davidsdochter 209; Glen Felix Boucher 236; Andreas Manz 480; Michael Walker 507; Alison Zunklei 61; Ines Lüttgen 506; Melissa Kelley 53; Magdalena Gryszko 66; Hessel Castricum 210; Magdalena Osthaus 83t; Jessica Sligter 163b; Emma Rock 535; Franziska Schmidt 47b.

RECESS

Eva Striebeck brought the class back to order leading 317. Leaders: Anne Eringa 440; Olga Wlodarczyk and Dominika Jedrzejczak 503; Anne Mik Kruijswijk and Hessel Castricum 313b; Brittany Silvers 94; Johannes Sauer 268; Jessica Sligter 481; Magdalena Osthaus 67; Emma Rock 318; Ulrike Tietjen 227; Magdalena Gryszko, Dominika Jedrzejczak, and Eva Striebeck 300; Ella Cumber 428; Corinna Frische 39t; Alison Zunklei 350; Franziska Schmidt 551; Jet Nijssen, Marije Davidsdochter, Anne Mik Kruijswijk, Hessel Castricum, Anne Eringa, Jessica Sligter, and Jaap Wiering 84; Michael Walker 380; Fynn Titford-Mock 362; Melissa Kelley 131t; Ines Lüttgen 208; Andreas Manz 85; Harald Grundner 201.

After announcements, Harald Grundner led 146 as the closing song. Michael Walker offered the closing prayer.

Chairman—Harald Grundner; Secretary—Ulrike Tietjen