Minutes of Sacred Harp Singings

Find in all years, or only checked years:




Or, view 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 or all years.

Song use statistics are also available.


Northern Germany New Year Singing

Cappella am Osterdeich, Bremen

Thursday, January 2, 2020

Fynn Titford-Mock called the class to order leading 38t. Leaders: Inga Huebner 52t; Christopher Schuller 312b; Bärbel Kracke 72b; Phani Kiledar and Harald Grundner 225t; Caro Stamm-Reusch 36b; Ursula Diderich 523; Manuela Cratius 148; Daniel Wippermann 271t; Eckehard Neugebauer 354t; Janna Vallori 56b; Constantin Dorsch 42; Eva Striebeck 110; Derek Buckland 275t; Marcos Sullivan 455; Harald Grundner 179; Paul Kolenbrander 39t; Johannes Kunst 203; Gerben Vos 40; Victor Diderich 198; Henning Baltruschat 569b.

RECESS

Corinna Frische called the class to order leading 29t. Leaders: Maria Neumann-Fraune 102; Ulrike Tietjen 379; Ulla Schlobohm 163b; Jasmina Graf 522; Cäcilia Mann 223; Hanka Faerber 86; Bärbel Kracke 300; Eva Striebeck 546; Fynn Titford-Mock 410b; Inga Huebner 124; Janna Vallori 210; Eckehard Neugebauer 35; Caro Stamm-Reusch 536; Ursula Diderich 143; Manuela Cratius 282; Daniel Wippermann 213b; Phani Kiledar 481; Corinna Frische 506.

DINNER

Fynn Titford-Mock called the class to order leading 111b. Leaders: Christopher Schuller 176b; Constantin Dorsch 28t; Gerben Vos 107; Harald Grundner 459; Johannes Kunst 142; Paul Kolenbrander 47b; Victor Diderich 168; Derek Buckland 32b; Marcos Sullivan 149; Henning Baltruschat 295; Ulrike Tietjen 531; Claudia Jansen 278t; Maria Neumann-Fraune 551; Ulla Schlobohm and Caro Stamm-Reusch 377; Jasmina Graf 333; Eva Striebeck 269; Hanka Faerber 391.

RECESS

Jasmina Graf called the class to order leading 163t. Leaders: Katharina Längsfeld and Caro Stamm-Reusch 444; Cäcilia Mann 240; Bärbel Kracke 371; Inga Huebner 123b; Fynn Titford-Mock 123t; Corinna Frische 201; Eckehard Neugebauer 515; Caro Stamm-Reusch 505; Daniel Wippermann 547; Phani Kiledar 31t; Ursula Diderich 358; Constantin Dorsch 542; Derek Buckland 131t; Victor Diderich 344; Christopher Schuller 125; Paul Kolenbrander 37b; Johannes Kunst 442; Ulrike Tietjen and Fynn Titford-Mock 521.

Chairman—Fynn Titford-Mock; Secretary—Ulrike Tietjen