Minutes of Sacred Harp Singings

Find in all years, or only checked years:



Or, view 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 or all years.

Song use statistics are also available.


Exeter All-Day Singing

Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Saturday, June 18, 2011

The annual Exeter singing was called to order by Becky Wright leading 278b.

The following officers were appointed to serve: Chairperson—Becky Wright; Treasurer—Sam Kleinman; Secretary—Jesse Krikorian.

Leaders: Elizabeth Stokes 82t; Ina Shea 56t; Bethany Towne 70b; Lynne Hoyt 191; Laura Densmore 313t; Lorah Hopkins 105; Rachel Hall 183; Molly Sayvetz 120; Myles Dakan 433; Kimberly Haas 40; Sarah Whites-Koditschek 474; Guy Bankes 475; Emily Hale-Sills 335; Oliver Kindig-Stokes 470; Barbara Hohenstein 43; Dan Hunter 423; Deidra Montgomery 74t; Nora Dunn 539; Doron Henkin 562; Jon Giles 54; Carol Huang 43b; Ted Stokes 214; Jesse Krikorian 281 (?); Jeff Gauthier 410b; Erin Kelly 284; Stephen Hoyt 147t.

RECESS

The class was brought back together by Jeff Gauthier leading 48t. Leaders: Carol Stevens 551; Luke Roberts 285t; Sonia Chin 333; Mairi Quodomine 55; Nancy Mandel 278t; Chuck McCallum 268; Leon Pulsinelle 312b; Terry Ryan 546; Susan Bingham 168; Sam Kleinman 319; Claire Simon 270; Tina Vanderbosch 178; Tom Tucker 332; Rachel Speer 200; Kristina Penikis 107; Diane Mennella 318; Ruth Wampler 245; Violet Krumbein 411; Dan Coppock 362; Molly Sayvetz 472; Emily Hale-Sills 29t; Lorah Hopkins 39t; Elizabeth Stokes 299; Lynne Hoyt 106.

LUNCH

The afternoon session was brought to order by Leon Pulsinelle leading 37b. Leaders: Susan Bingham 340; Myles Dakan 204; Nora Dunn 426b; Jon Giles 189; Laura Densmore 456; Ted Stokes and Laura Densmore 209; Deidra Montgomery 197; Mairi Quodomine 339; Jeff Gauthier 149; Terry Ryan 157; Carol Huang 500; Ruth Wampler 394; Dan Hunter 402; Claire Simon 358; Barbara Hohenstein 455; Douglas Buchel, Oliver Kindig-Stokes, and Tom Stokes 242; Rachel Speer 81t; Guy Bankes 254; Nancy Mandel 61; Clare Maher 235; Becky Wright 383; Ina Shea 109.

RECESS

The class was brought to order by Jon Giles leading 330b. Leaders: Chuck McCallum 38t; Rachel Hall 542; Sonia Chin 76b; Violet Krumbein 240; Erin Kelly 396; Dan Coppock 127; Diane Menella 198; Carol Stevens 350; Leon Pulsinelle 485; Doron Henkin 193; Sam Kleinman 99; Kristina Penikis 271t; Steve Hoyt 282; Tina Vanderbosch 315; Tom Tucker 113; Bethany Towne 416; Kimberly Haas 547; Jo Giles and Nora Dunn 373; Violet Krumbein and Susan Bingham 215; Carol Hopkins and Diane Mennella 347; Ruth Wampler and Oliver Kindig-Stokes 112; Rachel Speer and Deidra Montgomery 192.

The officers led 62 as the closing song, and the class was dismissed.

Chairperson—Becky Wright; Treasurer—Sam Kleinman; Secretary—Jesse Krikorian